AFL Ladder: After 2005 Round 17

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast17150218321364134.31%60
2Adelaide17120515951228129.89%48
3Sydney17110614551365106.59%44
4St Kilda17100717661451121.71%40
5Geelong17100717081502113.72%40
6Nth Melbourne17100715871583100.25%40
7Brisbane1790817571542113.94%36
8Melbourne1790817331701101.88%36
9Richmond179081538163594.07%36
10Port Adelaide178181527164392.94%34
11Fremantle1780916151564103.26%32
12Wstn Bulldogs1770101729181595.26%28
13Essendon1760111542179585.91%24
14Collingwood1750121466180281.35%20
15Hawthorn1740131450172983.86%16
16Carlton1721141471205271.69%10

Leagues

General Info

Ave¹ Daily Traffic

Visits1235
Pages3929
AFL1033
NFL1061
NRL784
Super Rugby315
WAP Visits0
MIDlet Visits0

¹Ave for the last 14 days.

Recent Blog Articles

Follow Us

Twitter Facebook Feed

Wireless Access

This site can be accessed via WAP and also via the Footy Forecaster MIDlet for mobile devices with Java technology.