AFL Ladder: After 2005 Round 8

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast8800824574143.55%32
2Geelong8602888713124.54%24
3Richmond8602835723115.49%24
4Melbourne8503848770110.13%20
5Nth Melbourne850371672798.49%20
6Fremantle8404786698112.61%16
7St Kilda8404805735109.52%16
8Adelaide8404678628107.96%16
9Wstn Bulldogs8404855844101.30%16
10Sydney840462566993.42%16
11Brisbane830571878891.12%12
12Essendon830569180086.38%12
13Port Adelaide821561975781.77%10
14Carlton821572492878.02%10
15Hawthorn820671174994.93%8
16Collingwood810763985974.39%4

Leagues

General Info

Ave¹ Daily Traffic

Visits1147
Pages3471
AFL965
NFL936
NRL635
Super Rugby272
WAP Visits0
MIDlet Visits0

¹Ave for the last 14 days.

Recent Blog Articles

Follow Us

Twitter Facebook Feed

Wireless Access

This site can be accessed via WAP and also via the Footy Forecaster MIDlet for mobile devices with Java technology.