AFL Season Forecast 2019: After 2018 GF

Predicted Final Ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Geelong22160621211531138.54%64
2West Coast22150720881568133.16%60
3Richmond22150720611595129.22%60
4Melbourne22150720421612126.67%60
5Collingwood22140820051648121.66%56
6GW Sydney22140819941661120.05%56
7Essendon22140819881666119.33%56
8Adelaide22130919451712113.61%52
9Hawthorn221201018991757108.08%48
10Sydney221101118561801103.05%44
11Port Adelaide221101118281825100.16%44
12Nth Melbourne22100121809184498.10%40
13Brisbane2290131737191790.61%36
14Wstn Bulldogs2290131717193588.73%36
15St Kilda2280141677197584.91%32
16Fremantle2250171480217468.08%20
17Gold Coast2240181370228360.01%16
18Carlton2230191272238553.33%12

Leagues

General Info

Ave¹ Daily Traffic

Visits2250
Pages7388
AFL1842
NFL403
NRL2220
Super Rugby1673

¹Ave for the last 14 days.

Recent Blog Articles

Follow Us

Twitter Facebook