AFL Season Forecast 2022: After 2022 Round 21

Predicted Final Ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Geelong22180421051500140.33%72
2Collingwood22160618661786104.48%64
3Fremantle22151617721503117.90%62
4Sydney22150720861634127.66%60
5Melbourne22150719081511126.27%60
6Brisbane22150721801773122.96%60
7Carlton22130918631731107.63%52
8Richmond22121920731786116.07%50
9St Kilda22120101713172299.48%48
10Wstn Bulldogs221101120061834109.38%44
11Gold Coast221001218621816102.53%40
12Port Adelaide22901317161680102.14%36
13Hawthorn2290131804195492.32%36
14Essendon2280141759196689.47%32
15Adelaide2280141738195289.04%32
16GW Sydney2270151645196183.89%28
17West Coast2220201444240560.04%8
18Nth Melbourne2220201348237456.78%8

Leagues

General Info

Ave¹ Daily Traffic

Visits1945
Pages7950
AFL2567
NFL361
NRL3791
Super Rugby237

¹Ave for the last 14 days.

Recent Blog Articles

Follow Us

Twitter Facebook